Privacy and Disclaimer

Cora Verhagen, located at Goudsesingel 136 Rotterdam, takes your privacy seriously and is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details

Adress: Goudsesingel 136, 3011 KD, Rotterdam

Cora Verhagen is the Data Protection Officer of Cora Verhagen, she can be reached via cora@coraverhagen.nl, 06-24 989 525

Personal data that I process

Cora Verhagen processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide this information to me yourself.

Below you will find an overview of the personal data that I process:

– First and last name

– Date of birth

– Address data

– Telephone number

– E-mail address

– IP address

– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone

– Location data

– Information about your activities on my website

– Internet browser and device type

– Bank account number (when you make purchases through my webshop).

Special and / or sensitive personal data that I process

My website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from their parents or guardian. However, I cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. I therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children from being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that I have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact Cora@coraverhagen.nl and I will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis do I process personal data

Cora Verhagen processes your personal data for the following purposes:

– Handling your payment

– Sending our newsletter and / or mailings by post

– To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services

– To inform you about changes to services and products

– To offer you the opportunity to create an account

– To deliver goods and services to you

– Cora Verhagen analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to tailor the range of products and services to your preferences.

– Cora Verhagen follows your surfing behavior on various websites with which we tailor our products and services to your needs.

– Cora Verhagen also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that I need for my tax return.

How long I keep personal data

Cora Verhagen does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which your data is collected. I use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data:

Retention period for visitors to this website:

– Internet browser and device type> Retention period> 2 years after last visit> Reason> improving website.

– Location data> Retention period> 2 years after last visit> Reason> improving website.

– IP address> Retention period> 2 years after last visit> Reason> improving website.

Retention period for relations on our mailing list:
– First name and email address> Until relationship unsubscribes from mailing list> Reason: Communication about activities for an indefinite period.

Retention period for persons who complete a contact form:
– First name> Retention period> up to 1 year after request> Reason: Communication about Cora Verhagen’s offer.

– Surname> Retention period> up to 1 year after application> Reason: Communication about Cora Verhagen’s offer.

– Telephone number> Retention period> up to 1 year after application> Reason: Communication about the offer of Cora Verhagen.

– Email address> Retention period> up to 1 year after request> Reason: Communication about Cora Verhagen’s offer.

– Skype address> Retention period> up to 1 year after request> Reason: Communication about Cora Verhagen’s offer.

for personal data of customers:

– First and last name> Retention period> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason: Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Gender> Retention period> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason:
Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Date of birth> Retention period> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason: Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Place of birth> Retention period> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason: Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Address details> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason: Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Email address> Retention period> up to 1 year after request> Reason: Communication about Cora Verhagen’s offer.

– Skype address> Retention period> up to 1 year after request> Reason: Communication about Cora Verhagen’s offer.

for personal data of customers:

– First and last name> Retention period> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason: Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Gender> Retention period> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason:
Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Date of birth> Retention period> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason: Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Place of birth> Retention period> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason: Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Address details> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason: Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Telephone number> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason: Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– E-mail address> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason: Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Other personal data that you actively provide, for example by creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason: Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Location data> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason: Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Information about your activities on our website> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

– Bank account number> up to 5 years after the last service provided> Reason: Communication about activities of Cora Verhagen.

Sharing of personal data with third parties

Cora Verhagen will not sell your information to third parties and will only provide it if this is necessary for the execution of my agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. I conclude a processor agreement with companies that process your data on my behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. Cora Verhagen remains responsible for these processing operations.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that I use

Cora Verhagen uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. Cora Verhagen uses cookies with a purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferred settings are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to be able to optimize it. In addition, I place cookies that keep track of your surfing behavior so that I can offer customized content.

On your first visit to our website, I already informed you about these cookies and I asked your permission to place them.

You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via your browser settings.

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and/or the social media companies. Below an overview:

Cookie: Google Analytics
Function: Analytical cookie that measures website visits
Retention period: 2 years

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Creative Soul Solutions and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to send the personal data that we have about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to cora@coraverhagen.nl

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, I ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. I will respond to your request as soon as possible, but within four weeks.

Cora Verhagen would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How I secure personal data

Cora Verhagen takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you feel that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact us at cora@coraverhagen.nl

I work with Active Campaign to send newsletters.
Read Active Campaign’s privacy policy here.

I work with PayPro and Moneybird for processing payment details and financial administration.
Read Moneybird’s privacy policy here.
Read PayPro’s privacy policy here.

Disclaimer: Information on Cora Verhagen.nl

Cora Verhagen cannot guarantee that the information on this website is error-free, complete and / or current. That is why you cannot derive any rights from the information on this website. Nor is Cora Verhagen liable for damage as a result of inaccuracies and / or outdated information.

All images and texts used on this site are subject to Dutch copyright. If you want to use something, always ask for permission.

If you come across information, data and/or programs of which the copyright unfortunately belongs to you, please report this to cora@coraverhagen.nl

If you come across information that in your opinion is not correct, complete or current, you can contact us via cora@coraverhagen.nl. Cora Verhagen always appreciates feedback. Your contribution can improve this site!